Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

ROHS Approved Fiber Optic Pigtail UPC Polish 12 Color Beam With FC/ST Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: 12-color beam

Detail Information

Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Color: Yellow/orange/Aqua
Jacket Material: OFNP,PVC.LSZH Number Of Plugs(frequency): ≥1000
Connector Type: FC SC ST LC Durability (dB): ≤0.2
Application: CATV,Patch Cords,cabling System,network Certification: RoHS,ISO9001
High Light:

12 color code fiber optic pigtail

,

fiber optic patch pigtail

Product Description

12-color beam Fiber Optic Pigtail UPC Polish FC/ST connector

 

Technical parameter:

Connector Type FC,SC,LC
Fiber Cable Type 12 ribbon fiber, flat cable, round cable or customer specified
Parameters UPC,APC
Insertion Loss < 0.3 dB
Return Loss >55 dB
Working Wavelength 1310,1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customized
Reliability < 0.1 dB
Tensile strength >20 dB
Working Temperature -40~85C
Storage Temperature -40~85C


 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

 

 

Ordering information:

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF

 

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosures. Purchasing pre-polished assemblies reduces the risk of poor connector termination.

 

As a specialized multi-fiber patch cord producer and provider, Seacent Photonics offers various types of patch cable solutions. We are committed to offering high standard quality products at competitive prices and conduct rigorous quality controls on each manufacturing step. Seacent Photonics fiber optic cable meets RoHS and ISO9001 compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 

Features:

 

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
  • Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Appliaction:

 

  • Local Area Network (LAN);
  • Data communication network;
  • Telecommunication optical transmission network;
  • Optical access network(OAN);
  • Active device termination;
  • Fiber optics data transmission(FODT);
  • Test Equipment;

 

Business advantage

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

 

Research and development:

(1) Adhere to 5% of annual sales as technology research and innovation expenses

(2) Independent development chip

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

ellen.pu@xinhaixun.com
+86 13691752250