Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM Low Insertion Loss For Telecom Munication

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: FWDM

Detail Information

Product Name:: FWDM Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Fiber Type: SMF-28e,SMF-28e Or Customer,SM,Dual Fiber Operating Temperature: -40~85℃
Warranty: 3 Years Connector: SC/APC,SC/UPC,FC/APC,FC/UPC
Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
High Light:

passive cwdm

,

coarse wavelength division multiplexer

Product Description

 

1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM
Description:
Filter-type Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is based on mature thin-film filter technology, with wide channel bandwidth, low insertion loss, and high channel isolation
It is widely used in single-mode optical fiber communication systems and DFA.
 
1310/1490/1550 FTTX FWDM is based on filter based platform for the optical device. This multiplexer features ultra low loss, high isolation, and high reliability.
 
1490/1310/1550nm FTTH FWDM can realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of two communication signal 1490/1310 and 1550nm. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
 
 
Features :
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact design
  • Good channel-to-channel consistency
  • Wide working wavelength: 1260-1620nm
  • Wide operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃
  • High reliability and stability
 
Application
  • Telecommunications
  • Radio and television
  • Enterprise network
  • campus network
 
Technical Parameters
1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM Low Insertion Loss For Telecom Munication 0

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

silvie@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564