Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

2.0mm UPC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode With PVC / LSZH Material

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 0.57~0.85 per piece
Supply Ability : 150,000 pieces
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: Simplex Multimode

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Length: 0.5m 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Or Customized
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Connector Type: ST SC LC FC
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Color: Customizable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

Product Description

2.0mm SC FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode With PVC / LSZH Material
 
What is a patch cord:


Fiber Optic Patch Cord is very important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to meet your demand for the deployment.

 

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and FC with UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 


Features:

---Low insertion and back reflection loss
---Good exchangeability
---Good durability
---High temperature stability

 
 
Applications:

  • Telecommunication Network
  • Fiber Broad Band Network
  • CATV system
  • LAN and WAN system
  • FTTP

 
Technical parameter:

Connector Type SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Model Single mode
Fiber Count Duplex

Fiber type

G657A1 or customed

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

≥55

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Number of plugs(frequency)

≥1000

Tensile strength (N)

≥70

Durability (dB)

≤0.2

Working temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

Storage temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

 
Ferrule technical parameters:

description

Single mode

Multi mode

length

(10.50±0.05)nm

(10.50±0.01)nm

Outer diameter

(2.4990±0.005)nm

(2.4990±0.001)nm

inside diameter

(0.125±0.001)nm

(0.126±0.129)nm

Concentricity

≤1.0

≤4.0

 
 
Ordering information:

 

Connector type

Casing color

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Fiber length

Cable type

Casing material

1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
8=Customized

1=yellow
2=Orange
3=Aqua blue
S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D
2=SM9/125 G657A
3=MM50/125 OM3
4=MM62.5/125 OM1
S=Customized

1=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

0=0.5m
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
S=Customized

1=Single core
2=Double core
3=waterproof
4=Branch
5=With fiber
6=Bundle

1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=OFNR

 
Business advantage
 
Service:
(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years
(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers
(3) Have strong strategic partners

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564