Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

2X64 2.00mm Abs Plc Splitter With Good Channel To Channel Uniformity

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 29.98-49.98 per piece
Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 100,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: 2X32 ABS Box

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV
Insertion Loss: 20.4 DB Return Loss: ≥55 DB
PDL: ≤0.35 DB Connector: SC APC
High Light:

2X64 Abs Plc Splitter

,

abs plc splitter 2X64

,

2.00mm Abs Plc Splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 2X64 ABS Box 2.00mm with SC/APC Connectors

 

Seacent Photonics offers a large selection of polarization maintaining (PM) 1xN and 2xN optical splitter modules. PM fibers are bonded to the PLC circuit chips using precision multi-fiber alignment techniques. Our splitter modules feature low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and high polarization extinction ratio over a wide wavelength range.

The information below is all about the Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 2X64 ABS Box 2.00mm with SC/APC Connectors.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss 
  • High reliability
  • 2 Input Fibers
  • 64 Output Fibers
  • Low PDL
  • good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Application:

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • FTTB
  • PON-FTTX network
  • Local area network (LAN)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter

Insertion Loss

20.4 dB

Return Loss

≥55 dB

PDL

≤0.35 dB

Uniformity 

≤2.0 dB

Directionality 

≥55 dB

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Fiber length 

1.0m or customized

Working wavelength 

1260-1650

Temperature stability 

≤0.5 dB

Working temperature 

-40℃- 85℃

Note: The above IL is without the connector parameters.

          2XN with connector optical splitter insertion loss increased by no more than 0.3dB in the above requirements.

 

Ordering information:

product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

ABS box size

1XN or 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

1128=1X128

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5M

1=1.0M

2=1.5M

3=2.0M

4=2.5M

S=customized

2x2       100x45x10 mm

  to         or

2x8       100x80x10 mm

 

2x12      100x80x10 mm

  to           or

2x32      120x80x18 mm

 

2x64

  to         141x115x18 mm

2x128

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

silvie@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564