Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

APC / UPC Polish Lc Fiber Pigtail , Duplex Multimode Fiber Pigtail High Return Loss

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: Multimode Duplex

Detail Information

Repeatability(dB): ≤0.1 Connector Type: FC SC ST LC
Working Temperature (°C): -40℃- 85℃ Color: Yellow/orange/Aqua
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Length: 1m Or Customized
Jacket Material: OFNP,PVC.LSZH Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

pigtail in fiber optics

,

fiber optic patch pigtail

Product Description

ROHS Certificated Fiber Optic Pigtail , LC Pigtail Duplex Single Mode

 

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosures. Purchasing pre-polished assemblies reduces the risk of poor connector termination.

Apart from the standard versions, we can also make customized pigtails that meet your needs. From industry-standard 62.5/125µm multimode over 9/125 µm Single-mode right the way up to state-of-the-art OM3 50/125 µm cable assemblies, we can supply them all.

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Ordering information:

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF

 

 

Technical parameter:

 

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MTRJ

 

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

 

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

Working wavelength(nm)

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

Fiber type

G657A1 or customed

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥55

≥60

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Number of plugs(frequency)

≥1000

Tensile strength (N)

≥70

Durability (dB)

≤0.2

Working temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

Storage temperature(°C)

-40℃- 85℃


 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High stability and reliability
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Meet ROHS standards

 

Appliaction:

  • Fiber to the home
  • Passive optical network
  • Optical transmission system
  • Optical fiber sensing system
  • Test Equipment ; PON-FTTX network

Business advantage:

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564