Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

CE RoHS Approved CWDM Mux /Demux Low PDL High Reliability And Stability

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: CWDM insert type 8CH mux/demux

Detail Information

Fiber Type: SMF-28e,SMF-28e Or Customer,SM,Dual Fiber Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001,CE,FCC,RoHS
Operating Temperature: -20~70℃ Connector: LC/UPC,SC/LC
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Product Features: Mux OrDemux
Directivity (dB): >50 Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Length: Customized Product Name: INSERT TYPE CWDM
High Light:

passive cwdm

,

coarse wavelength division multiplexer

Product Description

CE RoHS Approved CWDM Mux /Demux Low PDL High Reliability And Stability
 
Description:
CWDM is using optical multiplexers to reuse different wavelengths of light into a single fiber to transmit signals.
At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signal is decomposed into signals in the fiber by means of an optical demultiplexer.
Different wavelengths are connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.
 
Technical Parameters
Parameter 4CH 6CH 8CH
Center wavelength (nm) ITU or ITU+1(Customizable starting wavelength)
Product Features Mux orDemux or Mux&Demux
Channel wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel pitch (nm) 20
Channel passband (@ -0.5db bandwidth (nm) >14
Insertion loss (dB) ≤1.4 ≤2.6 ≤3.0
Channel uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Channel ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) adjacent >30 >30 >30
Isolation (dB) Non-adjacent >40 >40 >40
Polarization-dependent loss (dB) <0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return loss (dB) >45
Connector type LC/APCOr customer specified
Maximum power (mW) 500
Working temperature (℃) -20~70
Storage temperature (℃) -40~85
Package type (mm) LGX,Box, rack or customer specified
Package size (mm) LGX:201x256x44 or 155x100x29
Box:100x80x10 or 120x80x18 or 141x120x28
Rack :1U: 484x260x44 or 2U: 482x260x88

 

 
Features :
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Crosstalk
  • Compact design
  • Latching and Non-latching
  • Good channel-to-channel consistency
  • Wide working wavelength: 1270-1610nm
  • Wide operating temperature: -20 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
  • High reliability and stability
 
Application
  • Unidirectional network traffic rings
  • Point-to-point applications
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • CWDM system
  • PON network
  • Cable chain
  • Metro Network
  • Access Network
  • FTTH Application

Cooperation

Our Company provides users with online services for high-speed optical communication products. Through independent research and development and solution design, it provides users with customized service experiences. It has users in various industries such as campus network, government agencies, enterprise parks, data centers, including Ruijie, ZTE, Foxconn, SDG Information, Chinese Academy of Sciences and many other well-known enterprises.

CE RoHS Approved CWDM Mux /Demux Low PDL High Reliability And Stability 0

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

silvie@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564