Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Durable 96 CH Optical Fiber Array Low Insertion Loss For PLC Splitters

Minimum Order Quantity : 10pcs Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: Fiber Array-96CH

Detail Information

Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Pink, Water Green Material: Quartz Glass, Borosilicate, Silicon
Polishing Angle ( ° ): 0,+8, -8 (±0.3) Connector Type: SC/FC/LC-APC/UPC,LC,ST,FC,TOSLINK
Ferrule Polish: PC,UPC,APC Packing: Inner Box And Export Carton,Polybag
Application: FTTX Network Name: Fiber Array
High Light:

plc fiber array

,

fiber optic array

Product Description

96 CH fiber array silicon material Core distance 250, 127 / 0.7
 
Description:

We provide high-quality Fiber Array to meet customers' various demands with low insertion loss, high return loss, and compact dimension.

 

Fiber Arrays are fabricated with high precision V-groove substrate by Browave unique assembly/polish process to get an excellent accuracy of fiber core position and perfect quality of the polish surface.

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter
Number of channels 1CH ~ 128CH
Material Quartz glass, borosilicate, silicon
Core distance/tolerance(μm) 250, 127 / 0.7
Fiber length (m) 2.0±0.1
Polishing angle ( ° ) 0,+8, -8 (±0.3)
Polishing flatness ﹤ 5 fringes@633nm
Fiber type SMF-28e or SMF-28e XB
Operating temperature(℃) -40~85

 

V-groove base plate dimension table:

  L W H X Y comprehensive error
type size common difference size common difference size common difference size common difference core height difference R=√ x2+y2
2CH 250 10 ±0.3 2.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.25 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
4CH 250 10 ±0.3 2.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.25 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
8CH 250 10 ±0.3 3.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.25 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
8CH 127 10 ±0.3 2.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
16CH 127 10 ±0.3 3.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
32CH 127 10 ±0.3 5.7 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
48CH 127 12 ±0.3 7.8 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
64CH 127 12 ±0.3 9.8 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
96CH 127 12 ±0.3 16 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
128CH 127 12 ±0.3 20 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 0.1

 

Applications:

MEM

Lens/Collimators Array

PLC Devices: PLC Splitter, AWGs

Integrated Active/Passive Components

Micro Optics Modules

Variable Optical Attenuators

 

Ordering Information:
Product number Fiber type Fiber length
01=1CH
02=2CH
03=4CH
04=8CH
05=12CH
06=16CH
07=24CH
08=32CH
09=48CH
10=64CH
11=96CH
12=128CH
1=G657A1
2= G657A2
3=G652D
4=G652B
0=0.5M
1=1.0M
2=1.5M
3=2.0M
4=2.5M
S=Customized

 

Business advantage

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564