Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

FC/APC Mutilmode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH ROHS Certificate

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 pieces Price : Negotiation
Supply Ability : 2000000 per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: MM-SX-FC-APC

Detail Information

Working Wavelength: 850,1300 Nm Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customed
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥35 DB
Repeatability: ≤0.1 DB Working Temperature: -40℃- 85℃
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

Product Description

FC/APC Mutilmode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH ROHS

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch cord Description

Our wide range of fiber patch cables can meet any connectivity requirement. Seacent Photonics fiber cables are manufactured with robust construction, standard 20.mm LSZH cable, and each ship with a test certificate and optical results.

 

Our range includes Single Mode Patch Cables, Multimode Patch Cables & MPO cables.

 

For more information contact one of our team or download our cables brochure below.

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High stability and reliability
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Meet ROHS standards

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application

  • Fiber to the home
  • Passive optical network
  • Optical transmission system
  • Optical fiber sensing system
  • Test Equipment ; PON-FTTX network

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Parameters

 

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MTRJ

 

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

 

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

Working wavelength(nm)

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

Fiber type

G657A1 or customed

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

≥55

≥60

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Number of plugs(frequency)

≥1000

Tensile strength (N)

≥70

Durability (dB)

≤0.2

Working temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

Storage temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Detailed Specification

Patch Cord-Seacent Photonics.pdf

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564