Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

FWDM Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-7 working days
Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T Supply Ability : 50,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: filter type WDM

Detail Information

Transmission End Insertion Loss (dB): 0.8 (0.6 Typ.) Transmission End Isolation (dB): 30
Reflector Isolation (dB): 15 Flatness (dB): 0.3
Polarization Dependent Loss: 0.1 Return Loss: 45
Storage Temperature (℃): -40~85 Usage: FTTX Systems
High Light:

wdm fiber optic multiplexer

,

fwdm splitter

Product Description

Low Insertion Loss FWDM Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System

 

 

Description:

 

3 port FWDM refers to fixed three specific wavelength FWDM. In the optic fiber communication network, using 3 port FWDM can realize bidirectional transmission of voice, video and data. The most common used is 1310&1490&1550nm FWDM.

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

 

Working wavelength (nm)

T13/R15

T15/R13

T13/R1415

T14R1315

T15R1314

T1415R13

T1314R15

Transmission wavelength range (nm)

1310+/-40

1550+/-40

1310+/-40

1490+/-10

1550+/-10

1490+/-10&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1490+/-10

Reflection wavelength range (nm)

1550+/-40

1310+/-40

1490+/-10&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1490+/-10

1310+/-40

1550+/-10

Transmission end insertion loss (dB)

0.8 (0.6 Typ.)

Reflective Insertion Loss (dB)

0.6 (0.4 Typ.)

Transmission end isolation (dB)

30

Reflector Isolation (dB)

15

Flatness (dB)

0.3

Polarization dependent loss

0.1

Polarization mode dispersion

0.1

Return loss

45

Directionality

50

Maximum withstand optical power (mw)

500

Working temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package specifications(mm) (Φ×L)

Φ5.5*L34

 

FWDM Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System 0

 

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability
  • High Isolation
  • Ultra flat wide pass band
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Applications:

  • ● CWDM and DWDM Network
  • Add/Drop System
  • stem monitoring
  • CATV Fiberoptic System
  • Metro/Access Network
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

 

Ordering inforamation:

LWD

-

XX

X

XX

X

XX

-

X

X

X

   

Port Configuration

WDM Type

Center Wavelength

Fiber Type

Output Fiber Length

 

COM Port Connector

Pass Port Connector

Reflection Port Connector

L-Lintegrity

 

01=1*1

F=FWDM

1=T13/R15

B=250um bare fiber

10=1.0m

 

0=None

0=None

0=None

W=WDM

 

02=1*2

 

2=T15/R13

L=900um loose tube

12=1.2m

 

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

D=Device

     

3=T13/R1415

T=900um tight buffer

15=1.5m

 

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

       

4= T14R1315

 

……

 

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

       

5= T15R1314

 

XX=Customized

 

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

       

6=T1415R13

     

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

       

7=T1314R15

     

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

               

X= Customized

X= Customized

X=Customized

 

Business advantage

Technology:

(1) Professionally engaged in high-precision packaging production of optical devices for 15 years

(2) 15 years of technical team

(3) Have their own core technology

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

silvie@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564