Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Low Insertion Loss Optical Fiber Array 1CH To 128CH With Wide Operation Temperature

Minimum Order Quantity : 10pcs Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: Fiber Array-5CH

Detail Information

Material: Quartz Glass, Borosilicate, Silicon Polishing Angle ( ° ): 0,+8, -8 (±0.3)
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or SMF-28e XB Connector Type: SC/FC/LC-APC/UPC,LC,ST,FC,TOSLINK
Ferrule Polish: PC,UPC,APC Packing: Inner Box And Export Carton,Polybag
High Light:

fiber optic array

,

fiber array

Product Description

5CH fiber array High Accuracy Quartz glass silicon material 1CH to 128CH
 
Description:

Fiber Optic Arrays are Devices that connect Optical Fibers to Optical Waveguide Devices which are necessary for WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Applications. These products position the optical cores accurately within V-Groove Blocks by a Micro Fabrication Technique. The process requires accuracy on a submicron level in order to reduce the connection loss.

 
Features:

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Wide Operation Temperature

High Stability and Reliability

High accuracy of fiber core position

 
Applications:

PLC Devices

Splitters

AWG

Coupler

Active/passive array fiber optic device

 
Specification:
Item Parameter
Material Quartz glass, borosilicate, silicon
Number of channels 1CH ~ 128CH
Core distance/tolerance(μm) 250, 127 / 0.7
Fiber length (m) 2.0±0.1
Polishing angle ( ° ) 0,+8, -8 (±0.3)
Polishing flatness ﹤ 5 fringes@633nm
Fiber type SMF-28e or SMF-28e XB
Operating temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

 

V-groove base plate dimension table:

  L W H X Y comprehensive error
type size common difference size common difference size common difference size common difference core height difference R=√ x2+y2
2CH 250 10 ±0.3 2.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.25 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
4CH 250 10 ±0.3 2.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.25 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
8CH 250 10 ±0.3 3.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.25 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
8CH 127 10 ±0.3 2.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
16CH 127 10 ±0.3 3.5 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
32CH 127 10 ±0.3 5.7 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
48CH 127 12 ±0.3 7.8 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
64CH 127 12 ±0.3 9.8 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
96CH 127 12 ±0.3 16 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 <0.1
128CH 127 12 ±0.3 20 ±0.05 2.5 ±0.05 0.127 ≤0.0005 ≤0.001 0.1

 

 

Ordering Information:

Product number Fiber type Fiber length
01=1CH
02=2CH
03=4CH
04=8CH
05=12CH
06=16CH
07=24CH
08=32CH
09=48CH
10=64CH
11=96CH
12=128CH
1=G657A1
2= G657A2
3=G652D
4=G652B
0=0.5M
1=1.0M
2=1.5M
3=2.0M
4=2.5M
S=定制

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564