Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Low Insertion Loss PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , Steel Tube 1x8 Plc Splitter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T Supply Ability : 100,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001 , ROHS Model Number: 1x8 steel tube

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Connector: SC/APC
RL: ≥55 DB IL: ≤ 10.2 DB
PDL: ≤ 0.25 DB Directionality: ≥55 DB
High Light:

plc fiber splitter

,

bare plc splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter steel tube 1x8 with SC/APC connector

 

1x8 Steel Tube 0.9mm Fiber Optic PLC Splitters With SC SCAPC FCAPC Connector manufactured by Seacent Photonics are stable quality, low cost and largely demanded fiber optic products, used mainly inside closure or ODF to split one wavelength into many ports; Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

Seacent Photonics offers excellent performance PLC splitter .Here are the details of 2x64 steel tube fiber optic splitter:

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Stable polarization
  • Compact design
  • Excellent channel uniformity
  • High stability and reliability
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

Appliacation:

  • FTTH
  • CATV
  • Passive optical network
  • wired TV internet
  • PON-FTTX network

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL(dB)

10.2

Uniformity (dB)

≤ 0.8

PDL (dB)

≤0.25

RL(dB)

≥55

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber length (m)

1.0 or customized

Temperature stability (dB)

-40℃- 85℃(≤0.5)

Working temperature 

40℃- 85℃

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Note: The above IL is without the connector parameters.

1XN with connector optical splitter insertion loss in the above requirements in addition to 1X2 increase does not exceed 0.2dB, the remaining increase does not exceed 0.3dB.

 

Ordering information:

Product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

size

1XN or 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

1128=1X128

2=0.9mm

0=0.5M

1=1.0M

2=1.5M

3=2.0M

4=2.5M

S=Customized

2x2

 to              4x7x60mm

2x8

 

2x12

 to              4x12x60 mm

2x16

 

2x24

 to             6x20x80 mm

2x32

 

2x64          6x40x100 mm

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564