Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Low Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Bare Fiber 2x4 Type G657A1 1m Customized

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T Supply Ability : 100,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001 , ROHS Model Number: 2x4 type bare device

Detail Information

Product Name: PLC Splitter Bare Device IL: ≤7.5 DB
RL: ≥55 DB PDL: ≤ 0.25 DB
Uniformity: ≤1.0 DB Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized
High Light:

optical plc splitter

,

bare plc splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter bare fiber 2x4 type G657A1 1m customized

PLC Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. fiThis PLC Splitter is a 2x4, with 2 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.
 
 

Product Features:

  • Low loss

  • stable polarization

  • Good channel uniformity
  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Applications:

  • LAN, WAN
  • Metro Networks
  • Fiber to the Home
  • Passive Optical Networks
  • PON-FTTX network

Specifications:

 

Item Parameters

Insertion Loss

7.5 dB

Uniformity 

≤1.0 dB

PDL

≤0.25 dB

Return Loss

≥55 dB

Directionality

≥55 dB

Fiber length 

1.0m or customized

Testing wavelength 

1260-1650 nm

Temperature stability 

-40℃- 85℃ (≤0.5 dB)

Working temperature 

-40℃- 85℃

Maximum power 

1000 nW

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Product type

Fiber diameter

Inlet and fiber length

Package size

1XN or 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0148=1X48

0164=1X64

1128=1X128

1=250um

2=900um

0=0.5M

1=1.0M

2=1.5M

3=2.0M

4=2.5M

S=Customized

1x2         4x4x40 mm

 to           or

1x8         4x5x40 mm

 

1x12

 to            4x7x60 mm

1x32

 

1x48

 to             4x12x60 mm

1x64

 

1x128      6x20x80 mm

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564