Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

LSZH / PVC Jacket 12 Color Beam Fiber Optic Pigtail With SC UPC Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: 12-color beam

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Polish: UPC/APC
Connector Type: FC SC ST LC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Tensile Strength (N): ≥70 Length: 1m Or Customized
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Jacket Material: OFNP,PVC.LSZH
High Light:

pigtail in fiber optics

,

fiber optic patch pigtail

Product Description

LSZH / PVC Jacket 12-color beam Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC connector

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

As a specialized multi-fiber patch cord producer and provider, Seacent Photonics offers various types of patch cable solutions. We are committed to offering high standard quality products at competitive prices and conduct rigorous quality controls on each manufacturing step. Seacent Photonics fiber optic cable meets RoHS and ISO9001 compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
  • Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Meet ROHS standards

 

Appliaction:

 

  • Local Area Network (LAN);
  • Data communication network;
  • Telecommunication optical transmission network;
  • Optical access network(OAN);
  • Active device termination;
  • Fiber optics data transmission(FODT);
  • Test Equipment;
  • CATV.

 

Ordering information:

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF

 

 

Technical parameter:

Connector Type FC,SC,LC
Fiber Cable Type 12 ribbon fiber, flat cable, round cable or customer specified
Parameters UPC,APC
Insertion Loss < 0.3 dB
Return Loss >55 dB
Working Wavelength 1310,1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customized
Reliability < 0.1 dB
Tensile strength >20 dB
Working Temperature -40~85C
Storage Temperature -40~85C


 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

Business advantage

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564