Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Multimode Simplex APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To FC 2.0m High Stability

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 0.57~0.85 per piece
Supply Ability : 150,000 pieces
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: Multimode Simplex

Detail Information

Item: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Connector Type: ST SC LC FC
Length: Customized Material: PVC/LSZH
Fiber Count: Simplex Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

Product Description

Multimode Simplex APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To ST 2.0m High Stability

 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.

 

Features:
 

  • Low insertion and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability

 

Applications:

  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Data communication network
  • Telecommunication optical transmission network
  • Optical access network(OAN)
  • Active device termination
  • Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
  • Test Equipment

 

Technical parameter:

  FC,SC,LC ST,MU MTRJ  
  SM MM SM MM SM MM  
parameter UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC  
Working wavelength(nm) 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300  
Fiber type G657A1 or customed  
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) ≥55 ≥60 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Number of plugs(frequency) ≥1000
Tensile strength (N) ≥70
Durability (dB) ≤0.2
Working temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃
Storage temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃

 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description

Single mode

Multi mode

length

(10.50±0.05)nm

(10.50±0.01)nm

Outer diameter

(2.4990±0.005)nm

(2.4990±0.001)nm

inside diameter

(0.125±0.001)nm

(0.126±0.129)nm

Concentricity

≤1.0

≤4.0

 

 

Ordering information:

 

Connector type

Casing color

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Fiber length

Cable type

Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OFNR

 

About Us

Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. is an optical communication company established in 2011. It is headquartered in Shenzhen, China and has a subsidiary in Hunan, China. It currently employs about 400 people and has a site area of approximately 4,000 square meters. Focusing on high-speed optical communication for 10 years, we have been adhering to the concept of quality as the core and driven by technological innovation, and are committed to providing total solutions for data centers, enterprises and operators.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564