Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Optical Fiber FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer High Channel Isolation

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays
Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T Supply Ability : 50,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: filter type WDM

Detail Information

Transmission End Insertion Loss (dB): 0.8 (0.6 Typ.) Transmission End Isolation (dB): 30
Reflector Isolation (dB): 15 Flatness (dB): 0.3
Polarization Dependent Loss: 0.1 Return Loss: 45
Working Temperature (℃): -40~85 Storage Temperature (℃): -40~85
Package Specifications(mm) (Φ×L): Φ5.5*L34
High Light:

wdm fiber optic multiplexer

,

wavelength division multiplexer filter

Product Description

High Isolation FWDM Splitter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm 80km Distance ROHS Compliant

 

 

Description:

The FWDM Splitter provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

 

Powerlink FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550nm FWDM Filter WDM can realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of communication optical signals of 1310nm and 1550nm. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

 

GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed"

 

Features:

 

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Working wavelength Band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability
  • High Isolation
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Applications:

  • ● CWDM and DWDM Network
  • Add/Drop System
  • CATV Fiberoptic System
  • Metro/Access Network
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

Specification:

Parameters

 

Working wavelength (nm)

T13/R15

T15/R13

T13/R1415

T14R1315

T15R1314

T1415R13

T1314R15

Transmission wavelength range (nm)

1310+/-40

1550+/-40

1310+/-40

1490+/-10

1550+/-10

1490+/-10&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1490+/-10

Reflection wavelength range (nm)

1550+/-40

1310+/-40

1490+/-10&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1490+/-10

1310+/-40

1550+/-10

Transmission end insertion loss (dB)

0.8 (0.6 Typ.)

Reflective Insertion Loss (dB)

0.6 (0.4 Typ.)

Transmission end isolation (dB)

30

Reflector Isolation (dB)

15

Flatness (dB)

0.3

Polarization dependent loss

0.1

Polarization mode dispersion

0.1

Return loss

45

Directionality

50

Maximum withstand optical power (mw)

500

Working temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package specifications(mm) (Φ×L)

Φ5.5*L34

 

Optical Fiber FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer High Channel Isolation 0

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering inforamation:

LWD

-

XX

X

XX

X

XX

-

X

X

X

   

Port Configuration

WDM Type

Center Wavelength

Fiber Type

Output Fiber Length

 

COM Port Connector

Pass Port Connector

Reflection Port Connector

L-Lintegrity

 

01=1*1

F=FWDM

1=T13/R15

B=250um bare fiber

10=1.0m

 

0=None

0=None

0=None

W=WDM

 

02=1*2

 

2=T15/R13

L=900um loose tube

12=1.2m

 

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

D=Device

     

3=T13/R1415

T=900um tight buffer

15=1.5m

 

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

       

4= T14R1315

 

……

 

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

       

5= T15R1314

 

XX=Customized

 

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

       

6=T1415R13

     

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

       

7=T1314R15

     

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

               

X= Customized

X= Customized

X=Customized

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564