Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

UPC LC Fiber Pigtail 12 Color Beam For Optical Transmission System

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: 12-color beam

Detail Information

Product Name: FC SC ST LC Pigtail Connector Type: FC SC ST LC
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Jacket Material: OFNP,PVC.LSZH
Length: 1m Or Customized Color: Yellow/orange/Aqua
Certification: ISO9001 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,cabling System
High Light:

12 color code fiber optic pigtail

,

fiber optic patch pigtail

Product Description

UPC SC Fiber Pigtail Simplex Single Mode For Optical Transmission System

 

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosures. Purchasing pre-polished assemblies reduces the risk of poor connector termination.

 

Apart from the standard versions, we can also make customized pigtails that meet your needs. From industry-standard 62.5/125µm multimode over 9/125 µm Single-mode right the way up to state-of-the-art OM3 50/125 µm cable assemblies, we can supply them all.

 

Features:

  • SC, LC, FC, ST connectors are available;
  • Cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
  • Low insertion loss; High return loss;
  • 100% interferometer measurement;
  • High temperature stability
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Appliaction:

  • Fiber to the home
  • Passive optical network
  • Optical transmission system
  • Optical fiber sensing system
  • Test Equipment ; PON-FTTX network

 

Technical parameter:

 

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MTRJ

 

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

 

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

Working wavelength(nm)

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

Fiber type

G657A1 or customed

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

≥55

≥60

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Number of plugs(frequency)

≥1000

Tensile strength (N)

≥70

Durability (dB)

≤0.2

Working temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

Storage temperature(°C)

-40℃- 85℃

 

 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

 

 

 

Ordering information:

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF

 

 

How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC or LSZH ?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC or LSZH depends on where you're going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH are as follows:
Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

ellen.pu@xinhaixun.com
+86 13691752250