PVC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS
Model Number: single mode Duplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 0.57~0.85 per piece
Supply Ability: 150,000 pieces

Detail Information

Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Material: PVC/LSZH
Connector Type: ST SC LC FC Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network , For Room Equipment Internal Link,For ODF Internal Link
Polish: APC,UPC Color: Aqua Or Cusomized
High Light:

PVC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSZH sc apc patch cord

Product Description

Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord , FC LC Patch Cord SM9/125 G657A

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is very important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to meet your demand for the deployment.

 

The fiber optic connector is divided into single-mode and multi-mode connectors. According to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into various customized models such as SC, FC, LC, and ST. The ST connector is usually used for the wiring device end, and the other connectors are the wiring environment. Link, the main material uses A-class ferrule, imported aramid, high tensile strength, large tensile strength, cable sheath is made of PVC low-smoke flawless environmentally friendly flame retardant material, high flame retardant fire resistance grade, in line with ROHS wire certification standards.

 

Ordering information:

 

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OFNR

 

 

Technical parameter:

  FC,SC,LC ST,MU MTRJ  
  SM MM SM MM SM MM  
parameter UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC  
Working wavelength(nm) 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300  
Fiber type G657A1 or customed  
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) ≥55 ≥60 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Number of plugs(frequency) ≥1000
Tensile strength (N) ≥70
Durability (dB) ≤0.2
Working temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃
Storage temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃

 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

Product features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good Exchangeability Good Durability
High temperature stability

Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

Meet ROHS standards

 

Product application areas:

Fiber to the home

Passive optical network

Optical transmission system

Optical fiber sensing system

Test Equipment ; PON-FTTX network

 

About Us

 

Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. is an optical communication company established in 2011. It is headquartered in Shenzhen, China and has a subsidiary in Hunan, China. It currently employs about 400 people and has a site area of approximately 4,000 square meters. Focusing on high-speed optical communication for 10 years, we have been adhering to the concept of quality as the core and driven by technological innovation, and are committed to providing total solutions for data centers, enterprises and operators.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie