Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

50GHZ 96 Channel AAWG Mux Demux Black / Blue / Orange / White Color

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: AAWG-96CH 50GHZ

Detail Information

Fiber Type: 900um Loose Tube,Corning SMF-28e,Dual Fiber,SMF,Common G657A Fiber With 900mm Loose Tube Package: 19'' Rack Mount,Module/Rack,LGX,ABS,1U Rackmount
Warranty: 3 Years Channels: 17CH,40CH,48CH,96CH Or Customized
Connector: LC/UPC,LC,ST,FC,SC Color: Black,Blue,Orange,White
High Light:

athermal awg

,

awg arrayed waveguide grating

Product Description

Low cost 50GHZ 96CH AAWG Wavelength Division Multiplexer Demultiplexer

Description:

 

Athermal AWG (AAWG) have equivalent performance to standard Thermal AWG(TAWG) but require no electrical power for stabilization. They can be used as direct replacements for Thin Film Filters(Filter type DWDM module) for cases where no power is available, also suitable for outdoor applications over -30 to +70 degree in access networks.
 
Technical Parameters
Parameter unit Flat top Gaussian Flat top Gaussian
Number of channels   16/32/40/48 80/88/96
Channel spacing Ghz 50 50
Channel frequency Thz Blue band=1528.773~1547.316 C band=1526.827~1564.679
Red band=1545.720~1564.679    
Wavelength accuracy nm ±0.05 ±0.05 ±0.05 ±0.05
1db bandwidth nm >0.18 >0.12 >0.18 >0.12
3db bandwidth nm >0.28 >0.20 >0.28 >0.20
Insertion loss (passband) dB <4.5 <3.7 <5.5 <4.5
Adjacent channel crosstalk dB >27 >27
Non-adjacent channel crosstalk dB >30 >30
Total crosstalk dB >24 >24
Insertion loss uniformity dB <1.2 <1.5
Polarization loss dB <0.5 <0.5 <0.5 <0.5
Return loss dB >40
Dispersion ps/nm ±10
Operating temperature ºC -20~70
Size (length * width * height) mm 120*70*12.3 130*90*11.3
 
Features:
 
  • Low Insertion Loss,Low PDL,High Channel Isolation
  • Mass production
  • Compact package
  • MUX/DEMUX Functionality
  • Athermal Design, Electrical Power is Not Required
  • Dense wavelength division multiplexing system
  • Realize upstream and downstream dual-frequency band by using single-chip microcomputer
 
Application:
  • Real-time line monitoring system
  • CATV, FTTH, RO
  • ADM, LAN, WAN system
  • Signal, network monitoring
  • GPON, EPON
Business advantage

 

Product:

(1) High reliability, high stability, small size, low insertion loss

(2) 1*N 2*N multiple channel forms

(3) 1260-1650nm full-band operation

(4) Industrial working environment: -40 ° C - + 85 ° C

(5) ISO9001-2015 quality system, Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, GR-1221-CORE standard certificate

(6) Customization: can be customized according to customer requirements

(7) Product process: industry leading

 

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564