Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

FTTH System Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Bare Device 1x8 Mini Tube G657A1

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Packaging Details : 200x135x20 mm
Delivery Time : 5 work days Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, D/P
Supply Ability : 100,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: 1x8

Detail Information

Insetion Loss: ≤10.2 DB Return Loss: ≥55 DB
PDL: ≤0.2 DB Working Temperature: -40℃- 85℃
Fiber Length (m): 1.0or Customized Temperature Stability (dB): -40℃--85℃(≤0.5)
High Light:

plc fiber splitter

,

bare plc splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter bare device 1x8 mini tube G657A1 in FTTH

 

 

The PLC splitter (also called Planar Waveguide Circuit splitter) is a passive optical device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to PON (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, etc.) to connect the MDF (main distribution frame) and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal. Fiber PLC splitter provides a low cost light distribution solution with high stability and reliability. PLC splitters can offer a splitting ratio up to 1x64, which is generally higher than the splits of FBT splitter.

 

Item

Parameter
Insertion loss (dB) 10.2
Polarization dependent loss (dB) 0.25
Uniformity (dB) 0.8
Return loss (dB) 55
Directionality (dB) 55
Fiber length (m) 1.0or customized
Temperature stability (dB) -40--85(0.5)
Working temperature °C -40--85
Storage temperature °C -40--85
Fiber type G657A1 or customized
Working wavelength (nm) 1260-1650
 
FTTH System Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Bare Device 1x8 Mini Tube G657A1 0
 

Features:

  • Low loss and stable polarization

  • Compact design

  • Good channel uniformity

  • High stability and reliability

  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

  • In line with ROHS standards

 

 

Application :

  • Fiber to the home

  • Passive optical network

  • Cable TV network

  • PON-FTTX network

 

Package:

 

FTTH System Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Bare Device 1x8 Mini Tube G657A1 1      

 

Ordering Information:

 

Product type

Fiber diameter Inlet and fiber length

Package size

1XN or 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0148=1X48

0164=1X64

1128=1X128

1=250um

2=900um

0=0.5M

1=1.0M

2=1.5M

3=2.0M

4=2.5M

S=Customized

1x2       4x4x40 mm

  to           or

1x8       4x5x40 mm

 

1x12

  to        4x7x60 mm

1x32

 

1x48

  to        4x12x60 mm

1x64

 

1x128   6x20x80 mm

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie