Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

2.00mm 2X16 Cassette PLC Splitter ABS Box With SC APC Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 7.45-13.98 per piece
Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 100,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: 2X16 ABS Box

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV
Connectors Type: SC APC Return Loss: ≥55 DB
Insertion Loss: 13.8 DB PDL: ≤0.3 DB
High Light:

ROHS cassette plc splitter

,

G657A1 optical splitter box

,

2X16 Cassette PLC Splitter

Product Description

2.00mm 2X16 Cassette PLC Splitter ABS Box With SC APC Connector

 

Seacent Photonis PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. 
The bare PLC splitters are easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure ,which is comes to be ABS Box PLC Splitter. In order to facilitate welding, it does not need specially designed for space reserved.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and high reliability
  • 2 x Input Fibers
  • 16 x Output Fibers
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Good channel uniformity
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Application:

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • wired TV internet
  • FTTB
  • PON-FTTX network
  • Local area network (LAN)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL(dB)

13.8

RL(dB)

≥55

PDL(dB)

≤0.3

Uniformity (dB)

≤1.0

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Fiber length (m)

1.0m or customized

Working wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Temperature stability (dB)

≤0.5

Working temperature 

-40℃- 85℃

Note: The above IL is without the connector parameters.

          2XN with connector optical splitter insertion loss increased by no more than 0.3dB in the above requirements.

 

Ordering information:

product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

ABS box size

1XN or 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

1128=1X128

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5M

1=1.0M

2=1.5M

3=2.0M

4=2.5M

S=customized

2x2       100x45x10 mm

  to         or

2x8       100x80x10 mm

 

2x12      100x80x10 mm

  to           or

2x32      120x80x18 mm

 

2x64

  to         141x115x18 mm

2x128

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie