Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Micro Type 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Splitter For Passive Optical Network

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 piece Delivery Time : 3 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T Supply Ability : 100,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001 , ROHS Model Number: 1x2 micro type

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV Connector Type: SC/APC
Return Loss: ≥55 DB Insertion Loss: ≤4.1 DB
High Light:

optical plc splitter

,

plc fiber splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x2 micro type with SC/APC connector

 

Fiber optic splitter is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device , which also referred as optical splitter. It plays an important role in passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH and so on) by allowing a single PON interface to be shared among many subscribers. To achieve this, it is designed to split an incident light beam into two or more light beams and couple the light beams to the branch distribution as an optical fiber tandem device, which has the function to maximize the performance of network circuits.

 

Seacent Photonics provides all type of 1xN micro PLC splitter, including 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x24, 1x32, 1x48, 1x64, 1x128.

 

Here are the details of 1x2 micro type fiber optic PLC splitter with SC/APC connector

 

Features:

  • Low loss and stable polarization
  • Compact design
  • Good channel uniformity
  • High stability and reliability
  • Operating bandwidth:1260 - 1650 nm
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

Appliacation:

  • Fiber to the home
  • Passive optical network
  • wired TV internet
  • PON-FTTX network

Specifications:

Item 1×2 With Conn
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650㎚
Insertion Loss(IL) ≤4.1
Uniformity(UF) ≤0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL) ≤0.2
Return Loss(RL) ≥55㏈
Directivity ≥55㏈
Fiber length (m) 1.0 or customized
Temperatures stability -40℃--85℃(≤0.5)
Working Temperature -40℃--85℃
Storage temperature °C -40℃--85℃
Maximum power (mW) 1000

 

Note: The above IL is without the connector parameters.

         1XN with connector optical splitter insertion loss in the above requirements in addition to 1X2 increase does not exceed 0.2dB, the remaining increase does not exceed 0.3dB.

 

Drawing :

Micro Type 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Splitter For Passive Optical Network 0

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

silvie@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564