Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

1x6 Mini Plc Splitter , Ftth Fiber Optic Splitter Good Channel Uniformity

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T Supply Ability : 100,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001 , ROHS Model Number: 1x6 micro type

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV Connector: SC/APC
RL: ≥55 DB IL: ≤9.0 DB
High Light:

plc fiber splitter

,

bare plc splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x6 micro type with SC/APC connectors

 

Seacent Photonics PLC splitter is an advanced technology that offers a better solution for applications where larger split configurations are required. To achieve this, waveguides are fabricated using lithography onto a silica glass substrate, which allows for routing specific percentages of light. As a result, PLC splitters offer very accurate and even splits with minimal loss in an efficient package.

 

Here are the details of 1x4 micro type PLC spllitter with SC/APC connectors

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Stable polarization
  • Compact design
  • Good channel uniformity
  • High stability and reliability
  • Operating bandwidth:1260 - 1650 nm
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

Appliacation:

  • FTTH
  • Passive optical network
  • wired TV internet
  • PON-FTTX network

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL(dB)

9.0

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

≤0.25

RL(dB)

≥55

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber length (m)

1.0 or customized

Temperature stability (dB)

-40℃- 85℃(≤0.5)

Working temperature °C

40℃- 85℃

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Note: The above IL is without the connector parameters.
          1XN with connector optical splitter insertion loss in the above requirements in addition to 1X2 increase does not exceed 0.2dB, the remaining increase does not exceed 0.3dB.

 

Ordering information:

Product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

size

1XN or 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

1128=1X128

2=0.9mm

0=0.5M

1=1.0M

2=1.5M

3=2.0M

4=2.5M

S=Customized

1x2

 to              4x7x60mm

1x8

 

1x12

 to              4x12x60 mm

1x16

 

1x24

  to             6x20x80 mm

1x32

 

1x64          6x40x100 mm

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

ellen.pu@xinhaixun.com
+86 13691752250