Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Box Insertion Module 0.9mm With SC APC Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 4.8-5.88 per piece
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 100,0000 pieces per months
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: 1x8 insertion module

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Insertion Loss: 11.1 DB Return Loss: ≥55 DB
Connector: SC/APC Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Light:

0.9mm fiber optic splitter box

,

1x8 plc splitter

,

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Description

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Insertion Module 0.9mm With SC APC Connector

 

 

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitters With SCAPC Connector manufactured by Seacent Photonics are available in the form of either insertion module cassette with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. The insertion module PLC Splitter have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40°C to +80°C. The PLC Optical Splitters have standard configurations of 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 ,1x32 and 1x64 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64.

 

Features:

  • Compact design
  • Low loss
  • Stable polarization
  • Uniform light
  • High stability and reliability
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Application:

  • Fiber to the home
  • wired TV internet
  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • PON-FTTX network

 

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL (dB)

11.1

Uniformity (dB)

≤1.0

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

≤0.25

RL (dB)

≥55

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber length (m)

1.0 or customized

Working wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Temperature stability (dB)

-40℃- 85℃(≤0.5)

Working temperature °C

-40℃- 85℃

 

 

Ordering information:

Product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

Insert box size

1XNor 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

2=0.9mm

0=0.5M

S=Customized

2x2

 to       130x100x25 mm

2x8

 

2x12

 to       130x100x50 mm

2x16

 

2x24

 to        30x100x102 mm

2x32

 

2x64     130x100x206 mm

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

silvie@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564