Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

SC SC 9/125µM Single Mode Patch Cord Duplex With UPC Polish ROHS Approved

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 0.57~0.85 per piece
Supply Ability : 150,000 pieces
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: Single Mode Simplex

Detail Information

Fiber Type: SM Or MM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: ST SC LC FC Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

optical patch cord

Product Description

SC-SC Simplex 9/125µm Single Mode Patch Cord, UPC Polish

 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.

 

Technical parameter:

Connector Type SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Model Single mode
Fiber Count Simplex

Fiber type

G657A1 or customed

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

≥55

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Number of plugs(frequency)

≥1000

Tensile strength (N)

≥70

Durability (dB)

≤0.2

Working temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

Storage temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description

Single mode

Multi mode

length

(10.50±0.05)nm

(10.50±0.01)nm

Outer diameter

(2.4990±0.005)nm

(2.4990±0.001)nm

inside diameter

(0.125±0.001)nm

(0.126±0.129)nm

Concentricity

≤1.0

≤4.0

 

Features:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good interchange

Excellent environmental adaptability

 

Applications:

Telecommunication Network

Fiber Broad Band Network

CATV system

LAN and WAN system

FTTP

 

Ordering information:

Connector type

Casing color

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Fiber length

Cable type

Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OFNR

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie
8613713851846