Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Sc To Sc APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex 0.5m 1.0m 1.5m

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 0.57~0.85 per piece
Supply Ability : 150,000 pieces
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: Single Mode Duplex

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Length: 0.5m 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Or Customized
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Connector Type: ST SC LC FC
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Color: Customizable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

optical patch cord

Product Description

Sc To Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Duplex 0.5m 1.0m 1.5m
 
what is a patch cord:
Fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.
 
Features:
 

---Low insertion and back reflection loss
---Good exchangeability
---Good durability
---High temperature stability

 
 
Applications:

  • Telecommunication Network
  • Fiber Broad Band Network
  • CATV system
  • LAN and WAN system
  • FTTP

 
Technical parameter:

Connector TypeSC/UPC-SC/UPC
ModelSingle mode
Fiber CountDuplex

Fiber type

G657A1 or customed

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

≥55

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Number of plugs(frequency)

≥1000

Tensile strength (N)

≥70

Durability (dB)

≤0.2

Working temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

Storage temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

 
Ferrule technical parameters:

description

Single mode

Multi mode

length

(10.50±0.05)nm

(10.50±0.01)nm

Outer diameter

(2.4990±0.005)nm

(2.4990±0.001)nm

inside diameter

(0.125±0.001)nm

(0.126±0.129)nm

Concentricity

≤1.0

≤4.0

 
 
Ordering information:
 

Connector type

Casing color

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Fiber length

Cable type

Casing material

1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/UPC
7=ST
8=Customized

1=yellow
2=Orange
3=Aqua blue
S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D
2=SM9/125 G657A
3=MM50/125 OM3
4=MM62.5/125 OM1
S=Customized

1=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

0=0.5m
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
S=Customized

1=Single core
2=Double core
3=waterproof
4=Branch
5=With fiber
6=Bundle

1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=OFNR

 
Business advantage
 
Service:
(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years
(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers
(3) Have strong strategic partners
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

ellen.pu@xinhaixun.com
+86 13691752250