Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

0.9MM 2MM 3MM Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail , ST Fiber Pigtail Multimode Duplex

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: Duplex multimode

Detail Information

Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Length: 1m Or Customized
Connector Type: FC SC ST LC Color: Yellow/orange/Aqua
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Jacket Material: OFNP,PVC.LSZH
High Light:

pigtail in fiber optics

,

fiber optic patch pigtail

Product Description

0.9MM 2MM 3MM Fiber Optical Patch Pigtail , ST Fiber Pigtail Multimode Duplex

 

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosures. Purchasing pre-polished assemblies reduces the risk of poor connector termination.

Apart from the standard versions, we can also make customized pigtails that meet your needs. From industry-standard 62.5/125µm multimode over 9/125 µm Single-mode right the way up to state-of-the-art OM3 50/125 µm cable assemblies, we can supply them all.

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets ISO9001 and ROHS requirements. All of pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

 

 

Ordering information:

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF

 

 

Technical parameter:

 

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MTRJ

 

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

 

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

Working wavelength(nm)

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

1310,1550

850,1300

Fiber type

G657A1 or customed

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

≥55

≥60

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥35

≥35

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Number of plugs(frequency)

≥1000

Tensile strength (N)

≥70

Durability (dB)

≤0.2

Working temperature (°C)

-40℃- 85℃

Storage temperature(°C)

-40℃- 85℃


 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

 

Features:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

High stability and reliability

Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

Meet ROHS standards

 

Appliaction:

Fiber to the home

Passive optical network

Optical transmission system

Optical fiber sensing system

Test Equipment ; PON-FTTX network

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie