Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Low Insertion Loss Lc Apc Pigtail , 12 Color Beam Pigtail In Fiber Optics

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: single mode duplex

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Pigtail Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Tensile Strength (N): ≥70 Working Temperature (°C): -40℃- 85℃
Polish: UPC/APC Connector Type: FC SC ST LC
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Jacket Material: OFNP,PVC.LSZH
High Light:

pigtail in fiber optics

,

12 color code fiber optic pigtail

Product Description

12-color beam Optical Pigtail LC APC connector low insertion loss​

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
  • Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Meet ROHS standards

 

Appliaction:

 

  • Local Area Network (LAN);
  • Data communication network;
  • Telecommunication optical transmission network;
  • Optical access network(OAN);
  • Active device termination;
  • Fiber optics data transmission(FODT);
  • Test Equipment;
  • CATV.

 

Ordering information:

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF

 

 

Technical parameter:

Connector Type FC,SC,LC
Fiber Cable Type 12 ribbon fiber, flat cable, round cable or customer specified
Parameters UPC,APC
Insertion Loss < 0.3 dB
Return Loss >55 dB
Working Wavelength 1310,1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customized
Reliability < 0.1 dB
Tensile strength >20 dB
Working Temperature -40~85C
Storage Temperature -40~85C


 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

Business advantage

Technology:

(1) Professionally engaged in high-precision packaging production of optical devices for 15 years

(2) 15 years of technical team

(3) Have their own core technology

 

Research and development:

(1) Adhere to 5% of annual sales as technology research and innovation expenses

(2) Independent development chip

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

ellen.pu@xinhaixun.com
+86 13691752250