Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm FWDM Module Splitter For Optical Fiber Amplifier System

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 workdays
Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T Supply Ability : 50,000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: filter type WDM

Detail Information

Name: Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Reflector Isolation (dB): 15
Polarization Dependent Loss: 0.1 Return Loss: 45
Transmission End Isolation (dB): 30 Keywords: Cwdm Mux Demux With Monitor Port
Flatness (dB): 0.3 Package Specifications(mm) (Φ×L): Φ5.5*L34
High Light:

wdm fiber optic multiplexer

,

wavelength division multiplexer filter

Product Description

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm FWDM Module Splitter For Optical Fiber Amplifier System

 

 

Description:

FWDM filter 1310 1550 optical splitter,FWDM T1550 R1310&1490 can achieve 1550/1310&1490 two channel optical signal multiplexing and demultiplexing, Making single optical fiber transmission capacity multiplier, Widely used in optical fiber network upgrading and CATV etc.
The device features low insertion loss, epoxy free optical path, high extinction ratio, high reliability and high stability.

 

Features:

 

  • Low insertion loss and PMD
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability
  • High Isolation
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Applications:

  • FTTx Broadband Network
  • Red and blue band separators
  • CATV Fiberoptic System
  • Metro/Access Network
  • Optical Fiber Amplifier System

 

Specification:

Parameters

 

Working wavelength (nm)

T13/R15

T15/R13

T13/R1415

T14R1315

T15R1314

T1415R13

T1314R15

Transmission wavelength range (nm)

1310+/-40

1550+/-40

1310+/-40

1490+/-10

1550+/-10

1490+/-10&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1490+/-10

Reflection wavelength range (nm)

1550+/-40

1310+/-40

1490+/-10&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1550+/-10

1310+/-40&

1490+/-10

1310+/-40

1550+/-10

Transmission end insertion loss (dB)

0.8 (0.6 Typ.)

Reflective Insertion Loss (dB)

0.6 (0.4 Typ.)

Transmission end isolation (dB)

30

Reflector Isolation (dB)

15

Flatness (dB)

0.3

Polarization dependent loss

0.1

Polarization mode dispersion

0.1

Return loss

45

Directionality

50

Maximum withstand optical power (mw)

500

Working temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package specifications(mm) (Φ×L)

Φ5.5*L34

 

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm FWDM Module Splitter For Optical Fiber Amplifier System 0

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering inforamation:

LWD

-

XX

X

XX

X

XX

-

X

X

X

   

Port Configuration

WDM Type

Center Wavelength

Fiber Type

Output Fiber Length

 

COM Port Connector

Pass Port Connector

Reflection Port Connector

L-Lintegrity

 

01=1*1

F=FWDM

1=T13/R15

B=250um bare fiber

10=1.0m

 

0=None

0=None

0=None

W=WDM

 

02=1*2

 

2=T15/R13

L=900um loose tube

12=1.2m

 

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

D=Device

     

3=T13/R1415

T=900um tight buffer

15=1.5m

 

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

       

4= T14R1315

 

……

 

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

       

5= T15R1314

 

XX=Customized

 

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

       

6=T1415R13

     

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

       

7=T1314R15

     

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

               

X= Customized

X= Customized

X=Customize

d

 

Business advantage

 Product:

(1) High reliability, high stability, small size, low insertion loss

(2) 1*N 2*N multiple channel forms

(3) 1260-1650nm full-band operation

(4) Industrial working environment: -40 ° C - + 85 ° C

(5) ISO9001-2015 quality system, Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, GR-1221-CORE standard certificate

(6) Customization: can be customized according to customer requirements

(7) Product process: industry leading

 

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

ellen.pu@xinhaixun.com
+86 13691752250