G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS
Model Number: Single mode Simplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 150,000 pieces

Detail Information

Connector Type: ST SC LC FC Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Certificate: ROHS Type: Optical Cable Jumper
High Light:

fiber optic array

,

fiber array

Product Description

 

ROHS military tactical SC LC PC ST optical cable jumper

 

 

Technical Parameters

  FC,SC,LC ST,MU MTRJ  
  SM MM SM MM SM MM  
parameter UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC  
Working wavelength(nm) 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300  
Fiber type G657A1 or customed  
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) ≥55 ≥60 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Number of plugs(frequency) ≥1000
Tensile strength (N) ≥70
Durability (dB) ≤0.2
Working temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃
Storage temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃

 

product parameters

G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper 0

Features

G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper 1

Application

G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These
chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564