Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable Price : Negotiable
Delivery Time : 5-8 work day Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 150,000 pieces
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: Single mode Simplex

Detail Information

Connector Type: ST SC LC FC Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Certificate: ROHS Type: Optical Cable Jumper
High Light:

fiber optic array

,

fiber array

Product Description

 

ROHS military tactical SC LC PC ST optical cable jumper

 

 

Technical Parameters

  FC,SC,LC ST,MU MTRJ  
  SM MM SM MM SM MM  
parameter UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC  
Working wavelength(nm) 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300  
Fiber type G657A1 or customed  
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) ≥55 ≥60 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Number of plugs(frequency) ≥1000
Tensile strength (N) ≥70
Durability (dB) ≤0.2
Working temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃
Storage temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃

 

product parameters

G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper 0

Features

G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper 1

Application

G657A1 Optical Cable Jumper 2

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie