Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

Single Mode Simplex /SC/UPC 0.3 dB Fiber Optic Jumper

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable Price : Negotiation
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 1000000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: Guang dong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: SM-SX-SC-UPC

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Jumper Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 DB
Return Loss: ≥35 DB Interchangeability: ≤0.2 DB
Durability: ≤0.2 DB Type: Single Mode
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper cables

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex /SC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch cord Description

 

Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are fiber optic patch cable that is terminated with the fiber optic connector on both sides. They are utilized in the fiber optic network communication connecting fiber optic patch panel to optical devices and vice versa. They are available in many different variations such as the optical fiber type, connector type etc.

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High stability and reliability
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application

  • FTTH
  • Passive optical network
  • Optical transmission system
  • Optical fiber sensing system
  • Test Equipment ; PON-FTTX network

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Parameters

  FC,SC,LC ST,MU MTRJ
  SM MM SM MM SM MM
  UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC
Working wavelength(nm) 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300 1310,1550 850,1300
Fiber type G657A1 or customed
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) ≥55 ≥60 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35 ≥50 ≥50 ≥35 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤0.2
Number of plugs(frequency) ≥1000
Tensile strength (N) ≥70
Durability (dB) ≤0.2
Working temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃
Storage temperature (°C) -40℃- 85℃

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Detailed Specification

Patch Cord-Seacent Photonics.pdf

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie