Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

Sc Lc 1m UPC Optical Fiber Jumper Multimode Duplex Flame Retardant

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 0.57~0.85 per piece
Supply Ability : 150,000 pieces
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS

Detail Information

Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Outer Jacket: PVC/LSZH Connector Type: FC, SC, LC
Core: Duplex, Simplex, Fan-out, Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light:

UPC Optical Fiber Jumper

,

1m Optical Fiber Jumper

,

Multimode Duplex fiber optic jumper

Product Description

Sc Lc 1m UPC Optical Fiber Jumper Multimode Duplex Flame Retardant

 

Quick Details:

  • Precise connector
  • Customized length
  • Excellent mechanical capability
  • Low insertion loss
  • Good durability and exchangeability
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Meet ROHS standards


Product Description of Fiber Optic Patch Cable


The fiber optic connector is divided into single-mode and multi-mode connectors. According to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into various customized models such as SC, FC, LC, and ST. The ST connector is usually used for the wiring device end, and the other connectors are the wiring environment. Link, the main material uses A-class ferrule, imported aramid, high tensile strength, large tensile strength, cable sheath is made of PVC low-smoke flawless environmentally friendly flame retardant material, high flame retardant fire resistance grade, in line with ROHS wire certification standards.Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment



Product Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

 












Sc Lc 1m UPC Optical Fiber Jumper Multimode Duplex Flame Retardant 0

Product Application of Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

1) FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2) Optical fiber communication system
3) Optical fiber test equipment
4) Optical fiber sensor
5) Industry and military application

 

 

Sc Lc 1m UPC Optical Fiber Jumper Multimode Duplex Flame Retardant 1

Sc Lc 1m UPC Optical Fiber Jumper Multimode Duplex Flame Retardant 2Sc Lc 1m UPC Optical Fiber Jumper Multimode Duplex Flame Retardant 3

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564