Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

ISO9001 1270nm Cwdm Demux BOX Type Multiplexer Low Insertion Loss

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable Price : Negotiable
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS Model Number: ABS type CWDM

Detail Information

Channel Wavelength: 1270~1610 Nm Center Wavelength Accuracy: ±0.5 Nm
Channel Spacing: 20 Nm Warranty: 3 Years
Name: Multiplexer CWDM Mux Demux Certification: ISO9001,ROHS
High Light:

1270nm Cwdm Demux

,

ISO9001 Cwdm Demux

,

ISO9001 wdm mux demux

Product Description

ISO9001 1270nm Cwdm Demux BOX Type Multiplexer Low Insertion Loss​

 

BOX Type CWDM MDX Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer in WDM system

 

product description

 

CWDM is using optical multiplexers to re-use different wavelengths of light into a single fiber-transmitted signal. At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signal is decomposed into signal splits in the fiber by means of an optical demultiplexer. Different wavelengths are connected to the corresponding receiving device.

 

feature

 

Low insertion loss

Compact design

High isolation

Low PDL

Good channel-to-channel consistency

Wide operating wavelength: 1270-1610nm

Wide working temperature: -20 ° C ~ 70 ° C

 

 

Application field

 

WDM system

PON network

Cable chain

 

technical parameter

 

parameter 4 channels 6 channels 8 channels
Center wavelength(nm) ITU or ITU+1(Customizable starting wavelength)
Product Features Mux orDemux or Mux&Demux
Channel wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel spacing (nm) 20
Channel passband(@ -0.5dbbandwidth(nm) >14
Insertion loss(dB) ≤1.4 ≤2.6 ≤3.0
Channel uniformity(dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Channel ripple(dB) 0.3
Isolation(dB) Adjacent >30 >30 >30
Isolation (dB) Non adjacent >40 >40 >40
Polarization dependent loss(dB) <0.2
Polarization mode dispersion(PS) <0.1
Directionality(dB) >50
Return loss(dB) >45
Connector type LC/APC or customized
Maximum power(mW) 500
Operating temperature(℃) -20~70
Storage temperature(℃) -40~85
Package type(mm) LGX,Box, rack or customer designation
Package size(mm)

LGX:201x256x44 or 155x100x29

Box:100x80x10 or 120x80x18 or 141x120x28

rack :1U: 484x260x44 or 2U: 482x260x88

 

 

 

Business advantage

 

Service:

 

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

 

Technology:

 

(1) Professionally engaged in high-precision packaging production of optical devices for 15 years

(2) 15 years of technical team

(3) Have their own core technology

 

Detailed parameters

 

CWDM-Seacent Photonics.pdf

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie