Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

20Km SFP Transceiver Module 1.25Gb/s BiDi Single LC/SC SMF 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx FP LD

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 pcs Price : USD
Packaging Details : Electrostatic bag vacuum packaging Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000pcs
Place of Origin: shenzhen China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: CE FCC RoHS Model Number: 1.25G T1310/R1550nm 20KM LC DDM

Detail Information

High Light:

20Km SFP Transceiver Module

,

BiDi Optical Transceiver Module

,

1550nm Rx SFP Transceiver Module

Product Description

1. Features:

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single LC/SC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Built-in 1310nm FP Laser
  • 1550nm PIN photo-detector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 20Km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

2. Applications:

  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1×Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Link

 

Description:

Seacent Bi-Directional transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module, which is compliant with LC/SC Optics interface with built in WDM for Bi-Directional serial optical data communication applications. This module is designed for Single-Mode single fiber, operates at the normal wavelength of 1310/1550nm.

The transmitter section incorporates FP and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit, which makes the transmitter section output power and Extinction ration stabled in operation temperature.

 

Mechanical Dimensions

20Km SFP Transceiver Module 1.25Gb/s BiDi Single LC/SC SMF 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx FP LD 0

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie