Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

12 Color Beam Fiber Pigtail , Lc Upc Pigtail High Return Loss ROHS Approved

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: 12-color beam

Detail Information

Color: Yellow/orange/Aqua Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Connector Type: FC SC ST LC Jacket Material: OFNP,PVC.LSZH
Number Of Plugs(frequency): ≥1000 Durability (dB): ≤0.2
Certification: RoHS,ISO9001 Application: CATV,Patch Cords,cabling System,network
High Light:

12 color code fiber optic pigtail

,

fiber optic patch pigtail

Product Description

Fiber Pigtail 12-color beam LC connector UPC polish high return loss

 

Technical parameter:

Connector Type FC,SC,LC
Fiber Cable Type 12 ribbon fiber, flat cable, round cable or customer specified
Parameters UPC,APC
Insertion Loss < 0.3 dB
Return Loss >55 dB
Working Wavelength 1310,1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customized
Reliability < 0.1 dB
Tensile strength >20 dB
Working Temperature -40~85C
Storage Temperature -40~85C


 

Ferrule technical parameters:

description Single mode Multi mode
length (10.50±0.05)nm (10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter (2.4990±0.005)nm (2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter (0.125±0.001)nm (0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity ≤1.0 ≤4.0

 

 

 

Ordering information:

Connector type Casing color Fiber type Cable diameter Fiber length Cable type Casing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF

 

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosures. Purchasing pre-polished assemblies reduces the risk of poor connector termination.

 

Apart from the standard versions, we can also make customized pigtails that meet your needs. From industry-standard 62.5/125µm multimode over 9/125 µm Single-mode right the way up to state-of-the-art OM3 50/125 µm cable assemblies, we can supply them all.

 

Features:

  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
  • Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

 

Appliaction:

  • CATV, metro test equipment
  • Telecomunication networks
  • Local area networks(LAN)
  • Wide area networks(WAN)
  • Premise installations

Business advantage

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners

 

Research and development:

(1) Adhere to 5% of annual sales as technology research and innovation expenses

(2) Independent development chip

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie