Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

850nm Optical Transceiver Module 1.25Gb/S Duplex LC VCSEL-LD SX 550m MMF SFP Transceiver

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 pcs Price : USD
Packaging Details : Electrostatic bag vacuum packaging Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000pcs
Place of Origin: shenzhen China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: CE FCC RoHS Model Number: 1.25G SFP 850nm 550M LC DDM

Detail Information

High Light:

850nm Optical Transceiver Module

,

Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

,

MMF Optical SFP Transceiver

Product Description

1. Features:

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Low power dissipation <1W typically
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

2. Applications:

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link

 

Description:

Seacent Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a Duplex LC optics interface, Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals.

The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses 850 nm VCSEL laser, up to 8dB link budge ensure this module 1000BASE Ethernet 550m application.

 

Mechanical Dimensions

850nm Optical Transceiver Module 1.25Gb/S Duplex LC VCSEL-LD SX 550m MMF SFP Transceiver 0

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie