Contact Us

Contact Person : changlong

Phone Number : +86 13418513564

Free call

0.9mm 0.5m Cassette PLC Splitter 1x8 Plug In SC APC Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 3.6-4.88 per piece
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 100,0000 pieces per months
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: 1x8 insertion type

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Insertion Loss: 10.8 DB Return Loss: ≥55 DB
Connector: SC/APC Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Light:

0.9mm Cassette PLC Splitter 1x8

,

0.5m Cassette PLC Splitter

,

PLC Splitter 1x8

Product Description

0.9mm 0.5m Cassette PLC Splitter 1x8 Plug In SC APC Connector

 

Seacent Photonics provides a various of 1xN and 2xN plug-in PLC splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 bare fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 bare fiber type PLC splitters.

 

 

Features:

  • Compact design
  • Low insertion loss
  • Stable polarization
  • Excellent channel uniformity
  • High stability and reliability
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Application:

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • FTTB
  • wired TV internet
  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • PON-FTTX network

 

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL (dB)

10.8

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

≤0.25

RL (dB)

≥55

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber length (m)

1.0 or customized

Working wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Temperature stability (dB)

-40℃- 85℃(≤0.5)

Working temperature °C

-40℃- 85℃

 

 

Ordering information:

Product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

Insert box size

1XNor 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

2=0.9mm

0=0.5M

S=Customized

1x2

 to       130x100x25 mm

1x8

 

1x12

 to       130x100x50 mm

1x16

 

1x24

 to        30x100x102 mm

1x32

 

1x64     130x100x206 mm

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chonglong.xu@xinhaixun.com
+8613418513564