Send Message
Good price  online

products details

Home > Products >
Cassette PLC Splitter
>
Fiber Optic SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter 2x32 Insertion Type

Fiber Optic SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter 2x32 Insertion Type

Brand Name: Seacent
Model Number: 2x32 insertion module
MOQ: 1 piece
Price: USD 19.9-19.4 per piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 100,0000 pieces per months
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Guangdong , China
Certification:
ISO9001, ROHS
Product Name:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Type:
2*2/2*4/2*8/2*16/2*32/2*64
Insertion Loss:
17.4 DB
Return Loss:
≥55 DB
Connector:
SC/APC
Operating Temperature:
-40°C - 85°C
Supply Ability:
100,0000 pieces per months
High Light:

2x32 cassette plc splitter

,

Fiber Optic Splitter 2x32

,

SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter 2x32 Insertion Type

 

Fiber Optic splitter is also called optical splitter,is one of the most important passive devices in optical fiber link,is with multiple inputs and multiple output end of the optical fiber connected devices.The fiber optic splitter by the light spligtting principle can be divided into the fused biconical taper(FBT) and planar wavegulde type(PLC).

 

Seacent Photonics offers 1xN and 2xN insertion type PLC Splitter, the information below is all about insertion type 2x32 0.9mm with SC/APC connector.

 

Features:

  • Compact design
  • Low loss
  • Stable polarization
  • Uniform light
  • High stability and reliability
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Application:

  • Fiber to the home
  • wired TV internet
  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • PON-FTTX network

 

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL (dB)

17.4

Uniformity (dB)

≤1.5

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

≤0.3

RL (dB)

≥55

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber length (m)

1.0 or customized

Working wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Temperature stability (dB)

-40℃- 85℃(≤0.5)

Working temperature °C

-40℃- 85℃

 

 

Ordering information:

Product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

Insert box size

1XNor 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

2=0.9mm

0=0.5M

S=Customized

2x2

 to       130x100x25 mm

2x8

 

2x12

 to       130x100x50 mm

2x16

 

2x24

 to        30x100x102 mm

2x32

 

2x64     130x100x206 mm

 

Good price  online

Products Details

Home > Products >
Cassette PLC Splitter
>
Fiber Optic SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter 2x32 Insertion Type

Fiber Optic SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter 2x32 Insertion Type

Brand Name: Seacent
Model Number: 2x32 insertion module
MOQ: 1 piece
Price: USD 19.9-19.4 per piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Guangdong , China
Brand Name:
Seacent
Certification:
ISO9001, ROHS
Model Number:
2x32 insertion module
Product Name:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Type:
2*2/2*4/2*8/2*16/2*32/2*64
Insertion Loss:
17.4 DB
Return Loss:
≥55 DB
Connector:
SC/APC
Operating Temperature:
-40°C - 85°C
Minimum Order Quantity:
1 piece
Price:
USD 19.9-19.4 per piece
Delivery Time:
5-8 work days
Payment Terms:
L/C, T/T
Supply Ability:
100,0000 pieces per months
High Light:

2x32 cassette plc splitter

,

Fiber Optic Splitter 2x32

,

SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic SC APC Cassette PLC Splitter 2x32 Insertion Type

 

Fiber Optic splitter is also called optical splitter,is one of the most important passive devices in optical fiber link,is with multiple inputs and multiple output end of the optical fiber connected devices.The fiber optic splitter by the light spligtting principle can be divided into the fused biconical taper(FBT) and planar wavegulde type(PLC).

 

Seacent Photonics offers 1xN and 2xN insertion type PLC Splitter, the information below is all about insertion type 2x32 0.9mm with SC/APC connector.

 

Features:

  • Compact design
  • Low loss
  • Stable polarization
  • Uniform light
  • High stability and reliability
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Application:

  • Fiber to the home
  • wired TV internet
  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • PON-FTTX network

 

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL (dB)

17.4

Uniformity (dB)

≤1.5

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

≤0.3

RL (dB)

≥55

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber length (m)

1.0 or customized

Working wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Temperature stability (dB)

-40℃- 85℃(≤0.5)

Working temperature °C

-40℃- 85℃

 

 

Ordering information:

Product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

Insert box size

1XNor 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

2=0.9mm

0=0.5M

S=Customized

2x2

 to       130x100x25 mm

2x8

 

2x12

 to       130x100x50 mm

2x16

 

2x24

 to        30x100x102 mm

2x32

 

2x64     130x100x206 mm