Contact Us

Contact Person : Mike nie

Phone Number : 8613713851846

WhatsApp : +8613713851846

Free call

Tray Type PLC Splitter 2x32 0.9mm With SC/APC Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Price : USD 50.9-52.98 per piece
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 100,0000 pieces per months
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China Brand Name: Seacent
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number: 2x32 Tray Type

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 2*16/2*32/2*64
Insertion Loss: 20.8 DB Return Loss: ≥55 DB
Connector: SC/APC Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Light:

rack mount splitter

,

rack type plc

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Tray type 2x32 0.9mm with SC/APC connector

 


Seacent Photonics Tray type PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter module in and fixed on the integration tray. Input and output fiber are pre-terminated with fiber optic connectors and adapters pre-installed, no need on-site installation.


These PLC splitters are mainly applicable to the ODF frame, the cross-connecting cabinet and other cabling distribution equipment.

 

Features:

  • Low loss and Compact design
  • Stable polarization
  • Reasonable fiber coiled structure ensures the fiber radius >40mm
  • The tray is made of high strength plastic, attractive and durable,compact and lightweight
  • High stability and reliability
  • Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221

 

Application:

  • FTTH
  • wired TV internet
  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • PON-FTTX network

 

 

Specifications:

Item Parameter

IL (dB)

20.8

Uniformity (dB)

≤2.0

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

≤0.35

RL (dB)

≥55

Directionality (dB)

≥55

Fiber length (m)

1.0 or customized

Working wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Fiber type

G657A1 or customized

Temperature stability (dB)

-40℃- 85℃(≤0.5)

Working temperature °C

-40℃- 85℃

 

 

Ordering information:

Product type

Inlet and exit diameter

Inlet and fiber length

 size

1XNor 2XN

0102=1X2

0103=1X3

0104=1X4

0105=1X5

0106=1X6

0107=1X7

0108=1X8

0112=1X12

0116=1X16

0124=1X24

0132=1X32

0164=1X64

2=0.9mm

0=0.5M

S=Customized

2x2

 to       345x195x25 mm

2x16

 

2x24

 to       345x195x50 mm

2x32

 

2x64     345x195x100 mm

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

mike.nie@xinhaixun.com
+8613713851846
13713851846
aslannie